français I español I english      
 
 
 
 
 
Aloe Vera
Tahiti's Monoï AOC
Coconut Butter
Organic Shea Butter
Jojoba
Sweet Almond Oil
Rose Hip
Orange Blossom
Organic Facial Care
Organic Argan Oil
Organic Hair Mask
Travelling
Bio Bag
Shampoo & Bath with Aromatherapy
Children Organic





Jojoba


The Jojoba Oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant of the same name; a Bush that grows spontaneously in the southwest of the United States, Mexico, likes desert zones and is very resistant to the drought. The seeds, high in protein content, were used by the Aztecs, who gave it magical properties, and by the natives of the Mexican Sonora desert, like food and medicine. The main property of jojoba has always been to preserve the smoothness of the skin. The jojoba oil is a liquid wax, of composition similar to our skin sebum which makes it appropriate to treat and regulate greasy skin.








It is remarkably stable against the heat and ultraviolet rays. It penetrates fast and easy allowing the skin to breathe and without altering the toxin drainage, thermal regulation nor the resident flora in the epidermis. The jojoba oil has the capacity to preserve the effect of the humidity when reconstituting the hydro lipid film of the epidermis. It makes a very smooth skin and with an attractive natural brightness. Also it nourishes and it smoothes hair efficiently.








Properties and applications The Jojoba Oil is an excellent face and body moisturizer. Applied at night, after cleaning the skin, it maintains the skin moistened all night. It increases the elasticity of the skin and prevents the appearance and controls the growth of Stretch Marks & Wrinkles, it is appropriate during pregnancy. On dry skin, Jojoba Oil plays an important role maintaining the skin’s natural smoothness and moist. In people with greasy skins and problems on shinbones, it regulates the sebum secretion. The jojoba oil is very effective in the fragile and damaged hair, nourishing it and moisturizing. Also very it is much used to give to brightness and reduce hair volume. The Jojoba Oil it can be use as an effective natural make-up remover, applying it with a cotton, eliminating rest of dirt and particles while nourishing the skin. It is an ideal lotion for after shaving or depilation, applying water and oil to equal parts. A table spoon of Jojoba oil in the bath can compensates the drying effect of tap water on the skin.

 


Products that contain Jojoba

  ORGANIC JOJOBA DRY OIL WITH NATURAL VAINILLA FROM MADAGASCAR
Naturally perfumed with authentic Bourb...
 



 

 
Our Organic Cosmetics are certified by Ecocert
You will find no ingredients of animal origin nor tested on animals in our products.
When using plastic packaging PET is always our choice hence it has the highest (1) recycling index


Our packaging and formulas are developed always with highest respect to earth in mind.

We donate 1% of our sales to the Vicente Ferrer Foundation, an NGO operating in Anantapur, one of the poorest areas of India

 
home page - news - products & ingredients - contact us
 
A.P. nº 6 29639 Benalmádena-Pueblo Spain . Phone: +34 902 105 494. Fax: +34 902 110 63 . greencosmetics@naetura.com